2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

  • Straight Ahead
  • Dr. E
  • Nicole Mitchell Quartet
  • Los Gatos
  • Dave Sharp’s Secret Seven
  • Lisa Smith
  • Ray Kamalay
  • The Tyrone Johnson Funk Fusion Group
  • Peter Nelson Quartet
  • Marcus Elliott Quartet
  • Elden Kelly and the Global Roots Jazz Collective
  • Jeff Shoup Quartet featuring Tamara Mayers
  • Lansingwingers and LCC Jazz Band
  • Saginaw Area Jazz Youth Ensemble
  • Roger Jones Trio
  • PC Blues
  • Maeve Gilchrist
  • Cory Allen Guitar Clinic
  • Pete Siers Music Clinic
  • Children’s Ballet Theatre
  • Happendance Community Dance Project

2010

  • Andrew Kratzat Quartet
  • Children’s Ballet Theatre
  • Derrick Gardner and the Jazz Prophets
  • Easy Street Jazz Band
  • Etienne Charles & Folklore
  • Happendance Community Dance Project
  • Jazz Guitar Clinic w/Elden Kelly
  • Jazz Percussion Clinic
  • The Michigan Trombone Project
  • Mt. Zion Soundz of Praize
  • Neil Gordon Trio
  • Orquesta RITMO Salsa Dance Party
  • Orrick Ewing
  • Rhythm Section Workshop
  • Ron Newman Trio featuring Joe Baione
  • Sailors/Delancey Jazz Orchestra
  • Saxophone Workshop w/Andrew Bishop
  • Singer/Songwriter Workshop w/Tracy Kash Thomas
  • Stanley Jordan
  • Too Smooth For Notes
  • Trumpet Showcase w/Derrick Gardner, Etienne Charles, Mike Sailors

2009

  • Tim Cunningham
  • Hot Club of Detroit
  • Arlene McDaniel Trio
  • Barons of Brass
  • Community Jazz Jam
  • Ginny Dusseau with The Truth In Jazz Orchestra
  • Jazz-n-Juniors Workshop
  • John Douglas Quintet
  • Lansing Area All Star Jazz Band
  • Lansing Community College Faculty Jazz Band
  • Larry Gabriel
  • Linda Dachtyl Trio
  • Michael T. Daniels Drum Workshop
  • organissimo’s Hammond Organ Battle
  • Rodney Whitaker Quartet
  • Sheila Landis & Brazilian Love Affair
  • The Cooper, Hay, Van Lente Group
  • The Timmy Stark Quartet
  • Tracy Kash Thomas Quartet Performance/Songwriting Workshop

2008

  • Johnny O’Neal Trio
  • Rayse Biggs
  • Beauty and the Beat
  • Byron Lyles’ Crystal Jazz
  • Children’s Ballet Theatre of Michigan
  • Don Phillips
  • Ed Smith’s JazzFest All Stars
  • GEQ
  • Happendance 2
  • Happendance’s Community Dance Project
  • Jazz Doggs
  • Joe Gloss Trio
  • Lansing Symphony Big Band
  • Linda Abar and the Neil Gordon Trio
  • Los Gatos
  • MessageMakers Band with Pericles Gomes and Consuelo Campbell
  • organissimo
  • Sheila Landis Trio
  • Sunny Wilkinson
  • The Fabulous Heftones
  • The NuPoet Collective
  • The Open-Late Thursdays
  • Thom Jayne and the Nomads

2007

  • Mose Allison
  • Caleb Curtis Quintet
  • Children’s Ballet Theatre of Michigan
  • Community Dance Project
  • Ed Smith’s Jazz All Stars
  • Happendance
  • Jazz Karaoke
  • Jim Cooper Quartet
  • Koke McKesson
  • Kris Johnson Quartet
  • Lanswingers
  • Message Makers Band
  • Mike Daniels Drum Clinic
  • Mike Skory and the Lansing All-Stars
  • Neil Gordon Quartet feat. Dan Jacobs
  • organissimo
  • Paul VornHagen Quintet
  • Ritmo
  • Sunkwa
  • Too Smooth for Notes

2006

  • Johnny O’Neal
  • Tim Cunningham
  • Bill Bastian Quartet!
  • David Rosin Trio
  • Don Phillips
  • Five Deep
  • GroovElation
  • Jeff Haas Quartet featuring Rob Smith
  • Lansing School District All-City Jazz Band
  • Lansing Symphony Big Band
  • Lisa Smith
  • Marcia Allen & Shared Philosophy
  • Nu Poets
  • T.J. and Mike
  • Tumbao Bravo
  • Children’s Ballet Theatre of Michigan
  • David Rosin: Intro to Jazz
  • Ed Fedewa: The Expanding Role of the Jazz Bassist
  • Happendance presents Community Dance Project
  • Johnny O’Neal: Q & A

2005

  • The Professors of Jazz at MSU
  • Michael Kaeshammer
  • Straight Ahead
  • Thom Jayne and the Unusual Suspects
  • Claudia Schmidt Quintet
  • Too Smooth for Notes
  • Tyrone Johnson Quintet
  • Kathy Engen
  • Francis Kofi
  • Dick Fizzell & The Dixieland Express
  • Soul Content
  • Sunrise II
  • Jeffery Stewart Newton and Jim David
  • Society
  • Jazz Doggs
  • Don Philips

2004

  • TS Monk
  • Michael Kaeshammer
  • Tyrone Johnson
  • Marcus Belgrave & Friends
  • Los Gatos
  • Koke McKesson
  • Lansing Symphony Big Band
  • Victor Trachsel & Don Disalvio
  • Diego Rivera
  • Thom Jayne & The Free Radicals
  • Don Phillips
  • Mike Skory and Friends
  • Bill Bastian & Ed Fedewa Trio

2003

  • Biakuye
  • Dave Sharp Quintet
  • Evidence Jazz Group
  • Jeff Hass Trio w/ Marcus Belgrave
  • Kathy Engen w/ Steve Frarey
  • Odessa Harris Group
  • Organissimo
  • Raw Silk w/ Beverly Robinson
  • Rumba Club
  • Steppin’ In It
  • Sunny Wilkinson
  • Lisa Smith & Mike Skory Trio
  • Children’s Ballet Theater of Greater Lansing

2002

  • Don Phillips
  • Baldori & Gardner
  • Brownhouse
  • Greater Lansing Symphony Orchestra Big Band
  • Lisa Smith & Mike Skory Trio
  • Ray Kamlay Trio
  • Ritmo
  • Tim Cunningham
  • Too Smooth for Notes
  • Tyrone Johnson
  • Wally’s Warehouse Waifs
  • Ed Fedewa Trio
  • Children’s Ballet Theater of Greater Lansing

2001

  • Big Red & The Quartet
  • Flat Foot Quartet
  • Geriatric 6 Greater Lansing Symphony Orchestra Big Band
  • L-Town Jazzcats
  • Lisa Smith & Mike Skory Trio
  • Los Gatos
  • Marcus Belgrave
  • Ramona Collins
  • Root Doctor
  • Samba 4 Mi
  • Sheila Landis
  • Straight Ahead
  • The OtherBand
  • Those Delta Rhythm Kings
  • Tyrone Johnson Quintet
  • Children’s Ballet Theater of Greater Lansing

2000

  • Byron Lyles & Adventure
  • CT & Company
  • Ed Fedewa Quartet
  • Francis Kofi & Sankofa Shule
  • HODI (International Band-Tanzania UK Australia)
  • Layers w/ Koke McKesson
  • Lisa Smith & Mike Skory Trio
  • Main Street
  • Marcus Belgrave & the Detroit Jazz Musicians Co-op
  • Pantheah Hawes and the Goode-Stuff
  • Paul VornHagen Quartet
  • Ritmo
  • Samba 4 Mi
  • The Sunny Wilkinson Band
  • Those Delta Rhythm Kings

1999

  • Betty Baxter
  • Betty Joplin
  • Big Red
  • Carl Cafagna and The Creole Kitchen
  • Paul VornHagen
  • Ritmo
  • Sheila Landis
  • Those Delta Rhythm Kings
  • Tim Cunningham

1998

  • Byron Lyles & Adventure
  • Capital Jazz Quartet
  • Carl Cafagna & North Star
  • Francis Kofi
  • Mike Daniels and Layers
  • Patti Richards Trio
  • Paul VornHagen
  • Peace 2000
  • Ritmo
  • Root Position
  • Sam Mills and Mark Grafe
  • Sunny Wilkinson
  • Swingmasters
  • The Schumakers
  • The Organization
  • The Eric Reed Trio
  • Too Smooth for Notes
  • Yatra
  • Children’s Ballet Theater of Greater Lansing

1997

  • Amon
  • Betty Joplin
  • Carl Cafanga & Boplicity
  • Data Form: Mike Schwartz
  • Doug Collar and Debbie Fogell
  • Gary Allen and Debbie Fogell
  • George Howard & Friends
  • Layers/Koke McKesson
  • Monday Mourning Blues
  • Patti Richards Trio
  • Paul VornHagen
  • Peace 2000
  • Ritmo
  • Straight Ahead
  • Swingmasters
  • The Peppermints
  • The Schumakers
  • Tim Cunningham
  • Too Smooth for Notes
  • Tru-Art Connection
  • Yatra/Tim Thelen

1996

  • Boplicity & Tim Drackert
  • Koke McKesson
  • Ed Fedewa
  • Francis Kofi & Felicia Adeti
  • Jackson Jazz Ensemble
  • Music Box
  • Patti Richards Trio
  • Paul VornHagen
  • Ritmo
  • Semi Gloss
  • The OtherBand
  • Tia Hanna
  • Vee Nash
  • Victor Trachsel
  • Yatra

1995

  • African Drummer/Dancer Francis Kofi Featuring the Pashami Dancers
  • Big Bob & the Raga Muffin 4
  • Coitados Unidos Na America
  • David Rosin Group
  • Ed Fedewa and His Boys
  • Francisco Mora Band
  • Geriatric 6
  • Ian Levine Trio
  • Joe Lulloff Duo
  • Ramsey Hussain Group
  • Sunny Wilkinson
  • The OtherBand
  • Those Delta Rhythm Kings
  • Tia Hanna & Virginia Firnberg
  • Tim Thelen Group