This performance schedule is subject to change.

As bios become available, clicking a performer’s name will take you directly to their page for more info.

Friday, August 1, 2014

MAIN STAGES (on Turner Street)
4:00-6:00 pm Corey Kendrick Trio South Stage
6:00-7:00 pm Louis Rudner Quartet
with special guest Cory Allen
North Stage
7:00-8:30 pm Aguankó – (Latin Jazz) South Stage
8:30-9:30 pm Louis Rudner Quartet
with special guest Marcus Elliot
North Stage
9:30-11:00 pm Glenn Brown & Intergalactic Spiral South Stage
11:00-12:00 am Louis Rudner Quartet
with special guest Rockelle Fortin
North Stage
MICA STAGE (City Lot 56 at the South end of Turner St.)
5:30-6:30 pm : : Aguankó Latin Rhythms Workshop
7:00-8:00 pm : : Ozay Moore (All of the Above Creative), workshop “Hip-hop & Jazz”

Saturday, August 2, 2014

KidzBeat (Tent at City Lot 56 at the South end of Turner St.)
1:00-5:00 pm : : Activities for Kidz! Instrument Petting Zoo, Face painting and more.
MAIN STAGES (on Turner Street)
2:00-3:00 pm Jordan Young Trio featuring Brian Charette South Stage
3:00-4:00 pm Matt LoRusso Quartet
with special guest Chris Lawrence (trumpet)
North Stage
4:00-5:30 pm Planet D Nonet South Stage
5:30-6:30 pm Matt LoRusso Quartet
with special guest Marcus Elliot (tenor sax)
North Stage
6:30-8:00 pm Randy Gelispie Quartet
with special guest Fareed Haque
South Stage
8:00-9:00 pm Matt LoRusso Quartet
with special guest Twyla Birdsong (vocalist)
North Stage
9:00-10:30 pm Jim Alfredson’s Dirty Fingers tribute to Big John Patton South Stage
10:30 pm – Midnight RYZ featuring Perry Hughes & Gerard Gibbs North Stage
MICA STAGE (City Lot 56 at the South end of Turner St.)
1:00-2:00 pm : : Children’s Ballet Theatre
2:00-3:00 pm : : Community Dance Project
3:30-4:30 pm : : Glaeser-Winternheimer Trio
5:30-6:45 pm : : JAMM Scholarship Quartet featuring Conor McComack
1212 Turner Street
3:00-4:00 pm : : Fareed Haque Guitar MasterClass
5:30-6:30 pm : : Jordan Young Workshop: “Working in a trio: a drummer’s prospective”